The Rosters:

AFRICABLUE
 
No. Player Pos. Club 
1 Mohamed Baruwa G  
2 Taribo Ndlanya D  
3 Isaac Bayamba D  
4 Sami Ngobe D  
5 Ibrahim Mboma D  
6 Mark Tchango M  
7 Mark Iroha M  
8 Tijani Gueye M  
9 Sizwe Moeti M  
10 Mobi Ohenhen F  
11 Rigobert Anderson F  
12 Mutiu Arendse D  
13 Skander Hassan D  
14 Joseph Simo D  
15 Andrew Etchi D  
16 Hussein Saidou G  
17 Abdullah Mimboe M  
18 Fahd Oben M  
19 Jean Ongandzi M  
20 André Zoalang F  
21 Ahmed Tobie F  
22 Khaled Tchoutang F  
Coach: Georges Harbouche


BOWDANI

Goalie
1 - Andy Hawk *

Defense
18 - Griffen McDouglas * A
17 - Marco Coleman *
34 - Bryan Franchino *
28 - Martin SanGerins
19 - Patrick Dandoon

Midfield
3 - Robert Marn *
8 - Mike Weher
11 - Sanji Punneratau *
9 - Jamie Moran * A
5 - Chris Cottrell
7 - Jeremy Salengar
6 - Thomas Rusten
4 - Andy Moran *
13 - Weston Powell * C
21 - Jake Ioe
15 - Nate Carr

Attack
10 - John Killehal *
12- Marc Manchoni
14 - Chris Hund
16 - Rich Bassen
2 - Frank Weathers
33 - Brent Panskeli

* = player starts     C, A = Captains and Ass. Captains

Staff

Dale Hetleker - Head Coach
Marty Johnson, Frank Lincort, Jack Masin - Ass. Coaches
Jared Tertine - Head Trainer
Eric Smezre, Shannon Multon, Jamie Moorton - Ass. Trainers
RJ Kitmen - Team Doctor



DJERIGA
 
NR. POS. PLAYER TEAM
1 G F. MUTHANNAK
2 D M. SOLHAJJI
3 D H. KHOMEINI
4 D S. AL-FHULI
5 M K. DHARDYIWA
6 M M. ZAIRUL
7 S O. SHIRAZHOUD
8 M M. OLINHEB
9 S K. ESFANHABIB
10 S A. AHLADDIN
11 S B. AHMAAD
12 S N. NAFUDD
13 D H. BALHAJJRAN
14 D D. KAVEER
15 D K. AL-SHAANI
16 M Z. MOUSSIDI
17 M N. AZIZABAD
18 M M. ARARARAT
19 S I. ISSHALAM
20 D S. KIKBATH
21 M K. HADJANNA
22 G A. FAALMHUK
-- C F. KAPEK NATIONAL COACH
 


INDEPENDENT WESTRIAN KUKURIA
 
NR. POS. FIELD NAME REAL NAME TEAM
1 G ISSEL KNUT ISSEL HANDT
2 D TUNTE GERMALD STALLERDHZ
3 D ALABASTER ALBAN GUNNAT STERTHZ
4 D CHRISTO ADALBERT KRISTMANN
5 M JACK SPEAR INGO JACKSPEARE
6 M LINITENCATORIEL GILLET DEL LINITENCATORIEL
7 D AMLETITO BASTIAN HURGENS
8 M STURMANN ALEXANDER PHILIP STURMANN
9 S GEIGY THOBIAS GEIGY, JUN.
10 S DAGOBERT DAGOBERT NIKOLAS FRANGG
11 S ÖSENREYCH MARKUS KURT ÖSENREYCH
12 S HUSKVARNA NIKOLAI EZRA HUSKVARNA
13 S HELFERSHELFER XAVER QUINTUS HELFERSHELFER
14 D IGLESIA PAOLO MARC MUSGETNIG
15 D CRANTHZ STERN-ADOLPH CRANTHZ 
16 M ALON ISAAC AVID ALONTSCHNIG
17 M XUXU SCHURLI SCHUNTHZ
18 M TIAAN KLAAS TIAAN BUURTHZ
19 S BONBETO FRIEDRICH NEUMANN
20 D CARRARA CARL GUSTAN YUMANIG
21 M HALLÖCHEN BERGER RALF ALTENTHZ
22 G SEUFTHZ LEOBERT SEUFTHZ
-- C COACH-O RUDI MÜËSLI NATIONAL COACH
  

ISLANDIA
 
Number Name Postion Team
1 Fabiansson G Snaeffelstadir FC
2 Liliansson D Snaeffelstadir FC
3 Johannsson D SC Gilvik
4 Jónsson D Aurora Heldidalur
5 Danielsson D Laughöfn United
6 Tordardsson M Aurora Heldidalur
7 Petursson F Olympic Aldafjördur
8 Andersson M Laughöfn United
9 Williamsson F FC Danheim (Dascunya)
10 Hjálmarsson M 1. FC Aurelius (Westria)
11 Bárðarsson F Snaeffelstadir FC
12 Sigurðsson G IA Bjargeyar
13 Guðmundsson D Olympic Aldafjördur
14 Þórarinsson D SC Gilvik
15 Hallgrímsson M IA Bjargeyar
16 Steindórsson M Snaeffelstadir FC
17 Ólafsson F Aurora Heldidalur
18 Eyjólfsson F Olympic Aldafjördur
19 Sæmundsson D Laughöfn United
20 Kjartansson D SC Gilvik
21 Guðfinnsson M Olympic Aldafjördur
22 Sigurgeirsson F Snaeffelstadir FC
Coach: Sigurvinsson


LAMB'S COVE
 
No.
Player
Pos.
Club (League) 
0
Oliver Wooten
D
Team Alpha (IFAS) 
2
Sam Wilson
F
Connor Publishing (AIL) 
4
Nelson Bass
M
Myo Beach Captains (LCBL) 
6
Brandon Farley
M
Club Gold (YPFA) 
7
Tom Price
G
North Chatham (AHC) 
10
Victor Loux
G
Lee Park (CML) 
11
Scott Valera
D
South Hanover (CML) 
14
Neil Cummings
D
D.B. Stevens Trucking (AIL) 
15
Ryan Greene
D
Royal Hampton (PPL) 
16
Michael Greene
D
Royal Hampton (PPL) 
18
Cheryl Butler
F
Forkston Strikers (GSWL) 
20
Terrance Kraft
F
Air Corps 10th Sqdn. (LCIFA) 
22
Kevin Bausher
M
Eagle A.C. (CML) 
23
Luke Ondash
M
The Dukes (CML) 
24
Richard Ellison
F
Club Red (YPFA) 
25
Manny Maxwell
M
Univ. of Chatham (CUFC) 
30
Gregory Dean
D
Bristol Bees (LCBL) 
32
Kevin Taft
G
Covington Cardinals (LCBL) 
38
Bobby Johnson
F
Club Gold (YPFA) 
42
Aaron Barnes
D
Bristol Tech (CUFC) 
51
Richard McDonald
M
2nd Street (CML) 
79
Tony Putnam
M
VCNB Radio (AIL) 
Coach: Jake Livingston - Eagle A.C. (CML)
Assistant: Patrick Stone - Club Green (YPFA)


LEXICON
 
No. Player Pos. Club 
1 Jilaz Munstasi G Kondos Illusion 
2 Hanlon Kilaffis D Holting Royals 
3 Finty Siliston D Linkas Pioneers 
4 Jonners Hampel D Bannoq Beasts 
5 Sankal Komp D Holting Royals 
6 Mira Palontar D Califax Capturers 
7 Yulin Liller M Molt Dinosaurs 
8 Ansin Lexico M Kondos Illusion 
9 Muller Dibris F Bannoq Beasts 
10 Sulan Fotonaro F Denville Leopards 
11 Fileña Estonarios M Bannoq Beasts 
12 Kanusta Filentoz M Califax Capturers 
13 Lunda Sah M Denville Leopards 
14 Poz Spand D Holting Royals 
15 Onnie Billertz D Shunk Natives 
16 Nunaat Cantalorn G Flantell Flowers 
17 Dister Canonn F Kondos Illusion 
18 Kost Flisher M Bannoq Deceivers 
19 Kilos Raxxon F Sistan Polishers 
20 Rubbs Intoc M Pindaz Dragons 
21 Astili Eckin F Bannoq Beasts 
22 Ilica Vannossi G Shunk Natives 


LIBRA

#1 to 11 are starters unless injury or red card.
# Name Position Region Club age
1 Rachid Osmanli GK AJ ASAJ 26
2 Diego Manucchi DEF LP Deportivo Rivaria 23
3 Jean-Etienne Ngororo DEF CO Pointe d'Or 28
4 Juan Ariaztegui DEF LP Olympiques Vaufrèges (Phenixia) 26
5 Jens Van Lotten DEF OO Den Log'89 27
6 Armando Gomez MID LP Revolucionarios 25
7 Vincent Duroc MID PF Blanchetour Sports 21
8 René Plume-d'uf MID GP Oran FC (Maurétanie) 31
9 Charles Desaix FWD PF Fouzy-Aufond 29
10 Yazid Harkat FWD AJ Kabilia 25
11 Jean Renard-Agile FWD GP Nez-Pointus 19
12 Michel Matrucciani DEF PF L'isle Belle 32
14 Nicolas Peyre DEF PF Bourg-la-Bonne 24
15 Miguel Hassan DEF LP Nueva Saida 22
16 Jacques Rivalles GK PF Blanchetour Sports 33
21 Johann De Boer FWD OO Den Log'89 29
30 Francois Corot GK PF Entente Bellifontaine 22
72 Kevin Dubois MID PF Torcy-Laimiches 17
79 Franck Risjkens DEF OO Achilles Grossdam 24
82 Fulbert il-Précis DEF GP Gros-Ventres 25
85 Joop Van Koolenbeek DEF OO Maccabi Alger (Maurétanie) 29
99 Noël Pourtoux MID PF AS Belleville (Phenixia) 34



MAURETANIE
 
No. Player Pos. Club (Province) 
1 Favre G Celtic (Oran) 
2 Garcia D Marist (Alger) 
3 Ghannouj D Djurdjura (Kabylie) 
4 Boutboul D Sion (Tlemcen) 
5 Khader D Ol. Mzab (Mzab) 
6 Marelli M Bone (Constantine) 
7 Khaled M Khatibia (Grand Sud) 
8 Durand M Celtic (Oran) 
9 Arouch M Sion (Tlemcen) 
10 Ben Chemoul F Maccabi (Alger) 
11 Fernandez F St-Joseph (Constantine) 
12 Marek D Ol. Mzab (Mzab) 
13 Lopez D Oran FC (Oran) 
14 Harkat D Djurdjura (Kabylie) 
15 Winkler D Bab-el-Oued (Alger) 
16 Cano G Maison Carrée (Alger) 
17 Temime M Mers el Kebir (Oran) 
18 Boulanger M Durandville (Grand Sud) 
19 Ben Barek M El Ourgla (Alger) 
20 Walid F Laghouat (Grand Sud) 
21 Escartefigues F Marist (Alger) 
22 Mouloud F Khatibia (Grand Sud) 


MORANIA
 



NORTHERN GRONK
 
No. Player Pos. Club 
1 Kras Vratar G  
2 Boyan Karlos D  
3 Miyar Yoakes D  
4 Orlandek Ben-Kilda M  
5 Lumbago Krizhobolya M  
6 Kosta Carina M  
7 Piko Zloba D  
8 Ratimir Rimlahim F  
9 Strahonya Onix-Gar F  
10 Viliam Sinisterfoot F  
11 Harry Rodriguez F  
12 Ostani Doma F  
13 Gronko Albrecht D  
14 Felix Sadface M  
15 Branimir Kopravi G  
Coach: Zukho Djunkur
Trainer/Team Physician: Berko Yoy-churts
Delegate: Perio Zibkhan


ORDLAND

Number  | Name                  | Team
--------------------------------------
1       | David Pinto           | Newton Moons
2       | Michael Costa         | F.C. Brahe
3       | Henry Pereira         | Newton Moons
4       | Phillip Larangeira    | Galileian Carroussel
5(c)    | Archibald Castanheira | F.C. Brahe
6       | George Limoneira      | Sporting Newton
7       | John Oliveira         | Newton Moons
8       | Andrew Sobreiro       | Newton Moons
9       | Patrick Alfarrobeira  | F.C. Brahe
10      | John Vinha            | Galileian Carroussel
11      | Charles Arbusto       | Sporting Newton
12      | Phillip Vinha         | Galileian Caroussel
13      | Henry DaGama          | Newton Moons
14      | George Pereira        | Copernicus F.C.
15      | Andrew Alga           | F.C. Brahe
16      | John Cale             | Sporting Newton
17      | Charles Folha         | Galileian Carroussel
18      | Phillip Petala        | Copernicus F.C.
19      | John Seiva            | F.C. Brahe
20      | Henry Suco            | Galileian Carroussel
21      | Phillip Sangue        | Copernicus F.C.
22      | George Leite          | Newton Moons
23      | Andrew Plaqueta       | Sporting Newton
Coach   | William Oliveira      | Ordlandic Football Association



RAS LANARCH
 
NR. POS. PLAYER TEAM
1 G A. UPTON COSMOS PORT LANARCH
2 D P. SISTERMANN HISTORICAL RL VILLAGE
3 D E. HAINEY RL CONCESSION
4 D L. GUSTAV  WESTWYCHE WANDERERS
5 M I. SCHELLENDANTHZ KENDRYVILLE UNITED
6 M V. KELLERS FC ABBEY-UPON-SEA
7 D J. WANTHZLING KENDRYVILLE UNITED
8 M K. GERTHZ AMATEURS NEWFIDDICH
9 S S. FALTERBERG FC ABBEY-UPON-SEA
10 S D. LENTHZLE WESTWYCHE WANDERERS
11 S O. ZESCHGL COSMOS PORT LANARCH
12 S N. ALLBRIGHT NORTHKIRK ATHLETIC
13 S A. DUKHLAS AMATEURS NEWFIDDICH
14 D R. ZASTERSSON NORTHKIRK ATHLETIC
15 D W. GREKAUNIG FC ABBEY-UPON-SEA
16 M F. ZAFRANTHZ WESTWYCHE WANDERERS
17 M L. STELLDICHEIN AMATEURS NEWFIDDICH
18 M M. TSCHAREINIG KENDRYVILLE UNITED
19 S C. MACKENDRIES COSMOS PORT LANARCH
20 D N. SOURSTOFF COSMOS PORT LANARCH
21 M K. DSCHURAYEFFNIG HISTORICAL RL VILLAGE
22 G T. BACKUP RL CONCESSION
-- C X. FUNZL NATIONAL COACH
  

TDCorp/OTAGO
 
(not yet available)


THISTLAND

1  J. Mc Leod
2  Mc Dougall
3  Mc Alpine
4  Mc Gregor
5  R. Mc Donald
6  Mc Cormick
7  Mc Gill
8  Mc Queen
9  Mc Kenzie
10 Mc Caulkin
11 Gordon

Substitutes
12 Mac Rae
13 Stratford
14 Gillespie
15 Hart
16 Einsworth
17 Calder
18 Howard
19 Coulthard
20 D. Mc Leod
21 S. Mc Donald
22 Stewart



WANG CHUNG
 
(not yet available)


WATTS & MEALING TERRITORY
 
1 Goalkeeper David Bragg Fortress F.C.
2 Defender Dean Thayill Spean House F.C.
4 Defender Christian Blackmore Fortress F.C.
5 Defender Andy McKimmie Aberdeen F.C.
7 Defender Alec Sykes Docklands F.C.
8 Midfielder Randall Hicks Fairfields F.C.
9 Midfielder Irvine Boyle Glen Innes Hibernian F.C.
10 Midfielder Ewan Coyle Grantham Star F.C.
11 Midfielder Coco Bryce Shirley Rovers F.C.
6 Forward Alan Kean Glen Innes Hibernian F.C.
3 Forward Séamus Macghileagh Douglas Celtic F.C.
C Coach Tam Doughty  Douglas Celtic F.C.
12 Defender Francie O'Connor Carlton F.C.
13 Defender Michael Kay Banoq Beasts (LEX)
14 Defender Boab McClelland Evatt Warriors (FRW)
15 Midfielder Scott Appleyard Shirley Rovers F.C.
16 Midfielder Ken Tonkin White Star Latham (FRW)
17 Midfielder Bill Stephenson Carlton F.C.
18 Forward Norman Cook Aberdeen F.C.
19 Forward Brandon Whitby Spean House F.C.
20 Goalkeeper Timothy O'Leary Douglas Celtic F.C.
 
WESTRIA
 
NR. POS. PLAYER TEAM
1 G G. HASENPFEFFER 1. FC AURELIUS
2 D E. MARGINOT ATHLETIC AILATI (ARMATIRION)
3 D Z. FESSET APOLLON MAYERANTRITZPOORT
4 D D. VOYDEN ROYAL PINES FC (CHRISTIANA)
5 M L. UMSATZ APOLLON MAYERANTRITZPOORT
6 M V. YOGHURT FORTUNA VAALSTAFF
7 D F. WASCHBRECHT ELECTRA CRONENBOURGH
8 M P. NADESCHNEY RACING CLUB MONTROY
9 S C. ALICANTI ELECTRA CRONENBOURGH
10 S R. VALLINGS VORW. ACHTROYSENFUURT
11 S H. HALLSETTER CAPE RIMLAH (ARMATIRION)
12 S J. SALAMANTA EXCELSIOR NSC
13 S R. VRASEYDENHOUT DALSAN UNITED
14 D G. FÖGELSANGG VORWÄRTS ACHTROYSENFUURT
15 D L. DULCIMÉ INTER PALLADIUM
16 M Z. ALKENTORFF CROCUS FC
17 M N. UBBARGUËY APOLLON MAYERANTRITZPOORT
18 M V. DÜLINGEN CROCUS FC
19 S T. NISCHEL 1. FC AURELIUS
20 D S. MUHRIAGHI DALSAN UNITED
21 M I. THEUNISSEN DALSAN UNITED
22 G A. HALTERABAL RACING CLUB MONTROY
-- C A. SCHREY NATIONAL COACH
 

RESULTS
SCORERS
ROSTERS
UNIFORMS
OFFICIALS
RULES
SPONSORS
IVEFA
 
 BACK TO MAIN PAGE